You are here

Program - FAU Symphony Band and FAU Wind Ensemble - February 2009

Download pdf | Full Screen View

Title: Program - FAU Symphony Band and FAU Wind Ensemble - February 2009.
40 views
1 downloads
Type of Resource: text
Physical Form: pdf
Extent: 8 p.
Identifier: 1870915 (digitool), FADT1870915 (IID), fau:13269 (fedora)
Persistent Link to This Record: http://purl.flvc.org/fcla/dt/1870915
Owner Institution: FAU
Title: FAU Symphony Band and FAU Wind Ensemble - February 2009.
Name(s): FAU Symphony Band, creator
FAU Wind Ensemble, creator
Murray, Sean (Conductor), creator
Prescott, Kyle (Conductor), creator
FAU Department of Music
Type of Resource: sound recording-musical
Genre: Performance
Date Issued: 2009-02
Publisher: Florida Atlantic University Libraries' Digital Library [digital object]
Physical Description: audio/mp3
Physical Description: text/pdf
Identifier: 1870906 (digitool), FADT1870906 (IID)
Note(s): Members of the FAU Symphony Band: (Flute) Jessica Gonzales, Seth Grossmayer, Christopher Hand, and Bethany Secore; (Clarinet) Jalissa Bonamy, Daphne Markey, Wai Or, and Samuel Heine; (Bass Clarinet) Danielle Case; (Alto Saxophone) Torryan Bryant, Jacob Fratti and Richard Powali; (Trumpet) Clifford Coleman, Jack Collins, Amy Ishoy, Bryan Johnson, Jonah Nguyen, and Cory Sivik; (Horn) Kelly Murphy and Christopher Redrow; (Trombone) Catherine Daniels, Tori Shelden, Justin Wildner, Megan Danaher, and Rolando Rueda de Leon Jr.; (Euphoniumian) Brown Matthew Mora; (Tuba) Steven Johnson and Steven Wiley; and (Percussion) Marcus Banks, Justin Benacquisto, William Rankin, Ryan Ross, Christina Wager, and Adam Litvin.
Members of the FAU Wind Ensemble: (Flute) Heather Brumley, Jessica Esposito, Danielle Fermo and Ashley Vorstag; (Oboe) Shelby Fischer; (Bassoon) Rebecca Teed and Adam Wachtel; (Clarinet) Gamaliel Fleurantin, Matthew Grisanty, Samuel Heine, Michael Krammer, and Michael Shawcross; (Saxophone) Philippe Antoine, Elvonst Blaise, Lisa Maccarone and Cory Sivik; (Horn) Christopher Ellis, Kelly Murphy, Cynthia Pierre-Gilles and Daniel Quintero; (Trumpet) Jonathan Hollingsworth, Brian Horan, Miko Regis, Chris Rodriguez, William Seward, and Richard Shaw; (Trombone) Holly Hennesey, Max la Mura, Richard Powali, and Alan Shurackian Brown (Euphonium) Matthew Mora and Chris Redrow; (Tuba) Steven Johnson and Erron Johnson; (Percussion) Adam Berkowitz, Jason Bloom, Sandi Bruington, Matthew Dietz, Shawn Hagood, Tom Hagopian, Chris Hand, and Ryan Ross; and (Double Bass) Craig Yoder.
Subject(s): Band music
Wind Ensembles
Persistent Link to This Record: http://purl.flvc.org/fau/fd/FADT1870906
Restrictions on Access: Electronic version created 2009, Florida Atlantic University Libraries Digital Library.
Owner Institution: FAU